Majestic Mountain Sage
918 West 700 North Ste 104
Logan, Utah 84321

Home | Catalog | Checkout


Silk, Powder


Recipes
MSDS
INCI = Silk Powder

Our silk powder is used in shampoos, lotions and other creations. Usage rates are from .05 to 0.2%. This cosmetic grade additive is clean and easy to blend into most cosmetic products. No need to grind yourself, no need to worry about dealing with broken (unclean) cocoons, no mess and no worry!

© 1996-2010 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved

Site Design by IDK Software