| |
![]() Recipes MSDS |
INCI = Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
Saponification Value: 195 mg KOH / g of Fat Macadamia nut oil is a great massage oil. It also works well as a lotion oil. This has become a favorite of all our customers who try it. And with the buying power of MMS we have been able to reduce the price so you can use macadamia in all your projects!
Lotions and Creams: try 2 to 20% |
© 1996-2010 Majestic Mountain Sage, All Rights Reserved